fade

Our Leadership

Board of Elders (also called the “Session”)

Responsible for the overall mission and ministries of the church

Class of 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019
BAHR, Don
[Administrative Council,
Finance & Budget]
HASLER, Dave
[Mission Council, Local Missions
Trustees Liaison]
BERRY, Anita
[Missional Council]
                   
BESSERMAN, Kim
[Administrative Council,
Finance & Budget]
HASLER, Meredith
[Discipling Council, Fellowship]
KERSHNER, Karen
 [Discipling Council,
Adult Opportunities]
DECKER, Dave
[Discipling Council]
SCHAFERMEYER, Rick
[Missions Council, Local Missions]
KREMZAR, Mark
[Missional Council)
                     
DINGLE, Jim
[Discipling Council}
SWEARINGEN, Denise
[Discipling Council]
SAUL, Lynn
[Administrative Council,
Journey to Hope]
FRIEDHOFF, Karen
[Discipling Council,
Nominating Committee Chair]
WILLIAMS, John
[Missional Council,
Missionary Communication Support]     
SPINDLER, Tom
[Discipling Council,
Nominating Committee,
Crosspoint/Tech]
                       
 CLERK OF SESSION
GOUGEON, Tom
 
     

 

DEACONS

“Servants” who lead our ministry of compassion and care-giving.

Moderator  Laura Engleman
Vice Moderator/Floater/Nominating Team  Alice Lee
Secretary/Planning/Budget/Stewardship Team Clair Dingle
Service Team/ Receptions Debbie Brandt
Service Team/Meals, House Sitting, Receptions Debbie Brandt, Joyce Merritt, Karen Kremzar
 Service Team/Flowers  Dan Wells

DEACONS by Congregational Zone (Alphabetical)

A-Bah Sue Wagner
Bai-Bra Colleen Ehrnshwender
Bre-Coc Kathy Woods
Cod-Dic Forrest Cress
Did-Ek Diane Milazzo
El-Fry Kathy Amann
Fu-Grab Marcia Jones
Grac-Harr Linda Frisa
Hart-Hin Bob Friedhoff
Hog-Ja Janet Cooke
Je-Krat Julie Tuner
Krau-Mac Alice Lee
Mad-Mer Shirley Reder
Mes-Nicho Rich Reder
Nichr-Plat Nancy Runck
Plau-Ren Marilyn Linder
Reo-See Sharon Bauman
Sef-Spe Bill McMillen
Spf-Sum Sherri Horton
Sun-Uh De Heggem
Ui-Will Barb Smucker
Willi-Z Bill Hull

TRUSTEES

Responsible for the church campus and facilities

Class of 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019
 NEUMANN, Al
[Nominating Committee]
ALBRECHT, Kevin
[HVAC and Applicances]
LANING, Judy
[Building and Grounds]
SCHWARZ, Marilyn
[Secretary]
FRISA, Jim
[Staff Development]
RUMPLER, Carol
[Counting]

WEINGARTNER, Ervena
[President, Finance, Memorial,
Administrative Committee]
SPINDLER, Teri
[Vice President, Inventory,
Stewardship]
VEIGEL, Todd
[Security, Emergency Plan]